The Tri-State Tour  

Welcome to The Tri-State Tour

We are one of the oldest and most established pool tours in the United States.
The Tri-State Tour is centered in the greater New York metropolitan area
with tournaments throughout the Tri-State region.
This is the pool tour for you if you are a competitive player
who would like to participate in a really exciting
series of tournaments.

ALL OUR PLAYERS ARE WINNERS!
Announcements!


Players please be aware

that all events will start promptly at 12 noon

that means that sign ups will end

at approximately 11:30

so that the first matches of the day

can start at 12 Noon



The Next Event is:



Sunday


July 14



A-B-C-D


8-Ball



Double Point Event


$1000 Added


Clifton Billiards


1158 Main St.

Clifton, NJ

(973) 928-6622


map



      Upcoming Events
  • July 21
    A-B-C-D  9-Ball
    $1000 Added

    Steinway Billiards
    3525 Steinway St.
    Astoria, NY
    (718) 472-2124

    map

  • July 27
    A-B-C-D  9-Ball
    $1000 Added

    Shooters Family Billiards
    2230 Hamburg Tnpk
    Wayne, NJ
    (973) 248-0800

    map

  • August 4
    A-B-C-D  9-Ball
    $1000 Added

    Clifton Billiards
    1158 Main St.
    Clifton, NJ
    (973) 928-6622

    map

  • August 11
    C-D  8-Ball
    $1000 Added

    Double Point Event
    Cue Bar
    45-18 Bell Blvd.
    Bayside, NY
    (718) 631-2646

    map

  • August 17
    A-B-C-D  9-Ball
    $1000 Added

    Steinway Billiards
    3525 Steinway St.
    Astoria, NY
    (718) 472-2124

    map

  • Aug. 24 & 25
    B-C-D  9-Ball
    $1000 Added
    Amsterdam Billiards
    110 East 11th St.
    New York, NY
    (212) 995-0333

    map

  • Schedule for
    2019-2020
    is posted


Our Tri-State Winners!
  • June 29 & 30, 2019
    2018-2019
    Invitational Tournament


    Steinway Cafe & Billiards
    GRAND CHAMPION:
    Elvis Rodriguez

    A-B Winner:
    Elvis Rodriguez

    C-D Winner:
    Joshua Joseph

    A+/A - Class Winner:
    Elvis Rodriguez
    B+/B - Class Winner:
    Nick Limberatos
    C+/C - Class Winner:
    Greg Matos
    D+/D - Class Winner:
    Joshua Joseph

    A+/A - Class
    1st: Elvis Rodriguez
    2nd: Duc Lam

    B+- Class
    1st: Nick Limberatos
    2nd: Dave Shlemperis

    B - Class
    1st: Mike Mele
    2nd: John Durr

    C+ - Class
    1st: Alfredo Altimarano
    2nd: Rick Rdoriquez

    C- Class
    1st: Greg Matos
    2nd: Jusn Melendez

    D+/D - Class
    1st: Joshua Joseph
    2nd: Debra Pritchett

    Second Chance Event
    1st: Amanda Andries
    2nd: Matthew Klein

    Most Improved Player of the Year
    Matthew Klein

    Sportsperson of the Year
    Bob Toomey

    Full Invitational Event results

    Full Invitational Prize List

    Second Chance Event results

    Player of the Year Winner List

    2018 - 2019
    Player of the Year
    Final Standings


  • John Bender Custom Cues
    The Tri-State Tour proudly recognizes
    Please support all of our sponsors.



    The Tri-State Tour




























    The Tri-State Tour Offices
    Phone: (201) 804-4990
    E-Mail: tristatetour@aol.com





    host: godaddy